Data protection information (according to Art. 13 GDPR)

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2021).  

In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website. 

Our data protection officer reach here:
M: +43 664 60177 5790
E: datenschutz@oesb-gruppe.com 

Responsible under data protection law:

ÖSB Consulting the
Obere Donaustrasse 33
A-1020 Wien

T: +43 1 33168
F: +43 1 33168 3990
E: officewien@oesb.at


Cookies

This website uses so-called cookies (i.e. text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser). We only use absolutely necessary cookies, which guarantee the proper functioning of the website on the Internet. The use of these cookies does not require the website visitor's consent and can neither be activated nor deactivated on the website. You can always deactivate cookies in your browser. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of the website.

In addition, we use cookies from the third-party provider Matomo on our website, which enable an analysis of the surfing behavior of the users. The user data collected in this way enables us to improve the quality of the website and its content. The data is anonymized by technical precautions and not stored together with other personal data of the users. These cookies are stored for 90 days. You can adjust your cookie settings here:

The legal basis for processing the user's data is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR.

 

Social Media
ÖSB Consulting GmbH uses social networks (Facebook, Instagram, etc.) or platforms to provide (project-specific) information and news and to communicate with the respective users. ÖSB Consulting GmbH has no influence on the scope, type and possible transfer of the processed personal data of the respective network used. There is no possibility of checking this ÖSB Consulting GmbH.

The use of social networks or platforms and their functions is voluntary and at your own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions. The terms of use and data protection apply of  respective provider* of the respective provider.

The use of social networks or platforms, including the processing of personal data, is based on our legitimate interests in providing timely and supportive (project-specific) information and interaction options for the respective users in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR.

Currently operating ÖSB Consulting GmbH following online presences:

  • Twitter: Twitter International Unlimited Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland –
    Data protection information: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Newsletter

Users can on this website for gruenebetriebe.at email newsletter Sign in.

In this case, the personal data (email address) provided when registering for the newsletter will be stored and used to send the newsletter for the purpose of sending information. The legal basis for data processing is your consent, which you can give at any time Online deregistration form can revoke. The data will be processed until the newsletter is discontinued or until you revoke your consent.

Download toolbox frau_kann

You can download the toolbox for the frau_kann project from our website. To do this, we save your email address, your name and your declaration that you consent to the processing of your personal data.

As a data subject, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction and objection in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
To exercise these rights, please contact office@oesb.at

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna.

With the processing of your data, we collect the number of downloads of the frau_kann Toolbox. These data are stored by us for six months and are not passed on by us without your consent.

Matomo

Our website uses "Matomo", a web analysis service from InnoCraft Ltd., 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand. Matomo stores cookies on your device, which enable your use of our website to be analyzed. The information collected in this way is stored exclusively on our server, namely the following data:

  • two bytes of the IP address of the user's accessing system
  • the accessed website
  • the website from which the user came to the accessed website (referrer)
  • the sub-pages that are accessed from the accessed website
  • the length of time spent on the website
  • the frequency with which the website is accessed

Our website uses Matomo with the setting "anonymize visitors' IP addresses". As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, thus preventing direct personal references. The software is set so that the IP addresses are not saved in full, but 2 bytes of the IP address are masked (e.g. 192.168.xxx.xxx). In this way, it is no longer possible to assign the shortened IP address to the calling computer. The IP address transmitted by your browser using Matomo will not be merged with other data collected by us.

You can prevent the evaluation by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.
Matomo is an open source project by InnoCraft Ltd., 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand.
Further information on data protection can be found in Matomo's data protection provisions here.

You should clearly see how the website aggregates and analyze the actions which have been demonstrated. Just imagine your memories, but imagine how wonderful it is to get out of your action and take a deep breath.

Notification according to the HschG

If you submit a report via our internal whistleblower system, the personal data you provide will be processed by us for the purpose of internally checking the report and taking any necessary measures. In doing so, we rely on Directive (EU) 2019/1937 of the European Parliament and of the Council of October 23, 2019 on the protection of persons who report violations of Union law and the Federal Act on the procedure and protection in the event of indications of violations of the law in certain areas of law (Whistleblower Protection Act – HSchG). 

 

Personal data will not be passed on to third parties. Exceptions to this only exist if we are legally entitled or obliged to do so (e.g. filing a report with the responsible law enforcement authorities if our internal review of the information confirms the suspicion of a criminal act), we use external service providers as part of the provision of the online form application , with whom we have concluded a contract for order processing in accordance with Article 28 of the General Data Protection Regulation, or you give us your consent to this in advance. 

 

Personal data will only be processed and stored for as long as is necessary for the purposes stated above. Due to legal documentation and storage requirements, the storage period may be longer. After the relevant periods have expired, your personal data will be deleted, provided that there is no other legal basis for longer-term storage under the General Data Protection Regulation. 

Information on the use of social plug-ins
We use
n so-called Social  Plug-ins (hereinafter referred to as buttons) of the social networks LinkedInXing, Facebook, Instagram and YouTube on this website. When you visit the website, these buttons are disabled by default, meaning they do not send data without intervention of the user*der User to the relevant social networks. Before the buttons can be used, they must be activated with a click. The button remains active until it is deactivated or the cookies are deleted. 

After activation, a direct connection to the social network server is established. The content of the button is then transferred from the social network directly to the browser and integrated into the website. After activating a button, the social network can already collect data, regardless of whether the User interacts with the button. When a User If you are logged in to the social network, your visit to this website can be assigned to the user's respective user account User assign. A social network cannot be assigned to other websites until the corresponding button is activated there. When a User is a member of a social network and does not want the information that is collected when visiting the website with the stored membership data to be assigned, he * she must log out of the social network before he * she the buttons of the social network activated. ÖSB Consulting has no influence on the amount of data that the social network collects with its buttons. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the social network as well as related rights and setting options for the protection of privacy can be seen from the data protection regulations of the respective social networks.

 

Your rights
In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection.
 

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.